Theolivetree.com company informs its customers/visitors that we are able to edit the personal information according to the 2472/1997 Law and its amendments.
The visitor of our e-shop can browsing around our website, without giving any personal information.
Theolivetree.com company, needs only your typical information, such as your name and your address, in order the transaction can be completed successfully. Our company uses your personal information for the below reasons:

  • Shipping your order in the place, where you have already chosen.
  • Meeting the requirements of our products and services.
  • Becoming a member of our e-shop.That means that you can see your past orders,information about products which you chose,change your personal information and  your password.
  • If you would like to receive our newsletter, which informs you about our new products and also about our offers.

 

Under no circumstances, the theolivetree.com sells, rents or publicizes your personal information to others(Article 11,Law 2472/1997). These information are used exclusively for improving our services. The exception is if these information are required with a judgement by the Law officers. You can check your personal information, by clicking the choice "My account". There you can also change your personal information. If you want to delete your personal information, you need only to let us know at the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Personal security is the password which you give when you become a member. In order to publicize whichever personal information, should firstly your email and password to be given. For that reason no one should know your account details.

 

Our company has the opportunity to change the terms of protection of personal information after informing our visitors, users and customers in the existing or potential framework. If a visitor does not accept the terms of protection, should not use the services which are offered from our e-shop (www.theolivetree.com ).

 

Using of our website is in the hole responsibility of the visitor/customer. We are not responsible for the malicious intervention of others.


Our visitors owe not to harm others with the malicious using of the website and not to violate their privacy.

The Olive Tree - Olive Oil Cosmetics and Natural Skin Care

ADDRESS

Adrianou 65 Plaka,
10556, Athens, Greece
+30 210 32 330 02

The Olive Tree © 2016. All Rights Reserved.

Payment Methods: credit cards

Worldwide Shipping

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.

SHOPPING BASKETX