BIOselect Jojoba Oil Certified Organic

Extra moisturising agent, ideal for dry or mature skin care offering extra elasticity to the skin.
Rating: Not Rated Yet

Jojoba oil is recognised for its advantages in cosmetology. Its chemical structure is similar to the skin’s oily stroma thus it is easily absorbed from the skin. It is an extra moisturising agent and ideal when used for dry or mature skin care offering extra elasticity to the skin. It contains important fatty acids, proteins, metals and vitamin E providing anti-irritant and soothing properties. It can be used alone as a solvent for essential oils or as a massage oil base ideally when used in combination with a less absorbant oil in order to make the «slide away» of hands during massage easier.

Certified ICEA Eco Bio Cosmetics
Cert. ICEA/ IT 055 BC No 039

100ml

 

19,40 €

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.
Type
Body care , Hair care , Face care
Active Ingredient / Scent
Jojoba
Properties
Moisturizing
Quantity in ml
100

The Olive Tree - Olive Oil Cosmetics and Natural Skin Care

ADDRESS

Adrianou 65 Plaka,
10556, Athens, Greece
+30 210 32 330 02

The Olive Tree © 2016. All Rights Reserved.

Payment Methods: credit cards

Worldwide Shipping

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.

SHOPPING BASKETX